|
|
TYBA Topper Academic Year 2023 |
||||
Sr.No |
Name of Student |
Rank |
CGPA |
Grade |
||
1 |
Dhomase Sanket Walmik |
ISt |
8.28 |
A+ |
||
2 |
Kashid Vaibhav Dnyaneshawar |
IInd |
8.03 |
A+ |
||
3 |
Jadhav Mayur Sharad |
IIIrd |
7.75 |
A+ |
||
|
|
TYBA Topper Academic Year 2022 |
||||
Sr.No |
Name of Student |
Rank |
CGPA |
Grade |
||
1 |
Jadhav Shubhangi Nivrutti |
ISt |
9.08 |
A+ |
||
2 |
Kushare Swapnesh Sanjay |
IInd |
8.60 |
A+ |
||
3 |
Jadhav Abhijit Sanjay |
IIIrd |
8.26 |
A+ |
||
TYBA Topper Academic Year 2021 |
|||
Sr.No |
Name of Student |
Marks |
% |
1 |
Gaikwad Rahul Siddharth |
873 |
72.75 |
2 |
Date Kajal Bharat |
849 |
70.75 |
3 |
Kushare Swati Lahanu |
821 |
68.41 |
4 |
Saykar Ankita Shankar |
818 |
68.16 |
5 |
Aher Sauraabh Avinayak |
810 |
67.50 |
TYBA Topper Academic Year 2020 |
|||||
Sr.No |
Rank |
Name of Student |
Marks |
Class |
% |
1 |
1 |
Jadhav Bapu Nivrutti |
838 |
First class |
96.83 |
2 |
2 |
Tajane Ganesh Bhagwan |
818 |
First class |
68.16 |
3 |
3 |
Kokate Pooja Ramesh |
810 |
First class |
67.50 |
TYBA Topper Academic Year 2019 |
||||||
Sr.No |
Rank |
Name of Student |
Marks |
Class |
% |
|
1 |
1 |
Sonawane Poonam Kailas |
969 |
First class with distinction |
80.75 |
|
2 |
2 |
Kushare Akash Nanasaheb |
950 |
First class with distinction |
79.19 |
|
3 |
3 |
Jadhav Bhagyashri Bhausaheb |
887 |
First class with distinction |
73.91 |
|
Department of Computer Science
Toppers
Year |
Class |
Rank |
Name Of The Students |
Parentages/SGPA/CGPA |
2018-2019 |
F.Y.B.Com. |
1 |
Chavhan Madhuri D. |
79.00% |
2 |
Gaikwad Gauri V. |
78.29% |
||
3 |
Beg Shamina Y. |
76.29% |
||
S.Y.B.Com. |
1 |
Savkar Sonali D. |
76.83% |
|
2 |
Pagar Pratiksha S. |
75.66% |
||
3 |
Pagar Nikita B. |
75.50% |
||
T.Y.B.Com. |
1 |
Shinde Kanchan S. |
71.00% |
|
2 |
Pagar Sonali D. |
70.83% |
||
3 |
Tawar Jagdish S. |
65.00% |
||
2019-2020 |
F.Y.B.Com. |
1 |
Deore Pranjali G. |
9.46 |
2 |
Aher Swapnil S. |
9.43 |
||
3 |
Kushare Ashwini A. |
9.28 |
||
S.Y.B.Com. |
1 |
Chavhan Madhuri D. |
88.00% |
|
2 |
Gaikwad Pooja D. |
86.00% |
||
3 |
Beg Shamina Y. |
84.83% |
||
T.Y.B.Com. |
1 |
Savkar Sonali D. |
72.00% |
|
2 |
Thete Kiran U. |
63.75% |
||
3 |
Shaikh Saniya S. |
62.91% |
||
2020-2021 |
F.Y.B.Com. |
1 |
Devare Pranjali G. |
9.69 |
2 |
Dhikale Vaishnavi V. |
9.60 |
||
3 |
Aher Swapnil S. |
9.43 |
||
3 |
Kushare Ashwini A. |
9.43 |
||
S.Y.B.Com. |
1 |
Domase Prem |
9.52 |
|
2 |
Ushir Rushikesh |
8.84 |
||
3 |
Kushare Sagar B. |
8.79 |
||
3 |
Kushare Ashwini A. |
8.79 |
||
T.Y.B.Com. |
1 |
Chavhan Madhuri |
81.33% |
|
2 |
Gaikwad Gauri |
80.83 % |
||
3 |
Gaikwad Pooja |
79.66 % |
||
2021-2022 |
F.Y.B.Com. |
1 |
Rahane Sakshi M. |
9.00 |
2 |
Rayate Sakshi V. |
8.75 |
||
3 |
Hira Skshi R. |
8.73 |
||
S.Y.B.Com. |
1 |
Jagtap Yogita A. |
9.32 |
|
2 |
Jadhav Priti P. |
9.14 |
||
3 |
Kale Kajol S. |
9.09 |
||
T.Y.B.Com. |
1 |
Shirsath Punam D. |
9.14 |
|
1 |
Kushae Ashwini A. |
9.14 |
||
2 |
Ahe Rutuja S. |
8.77 |
||
3 |
Dhikale Vaishnavi V. |
8.65 |
||
2022-2023 |
F.Y.B.Com. |
1 |
Kushare Kalyani S. |
9.41 |
2 |
Shinde Jayashri S. |
9.09 |
||
3 |
Kushare Rutuja S. |
9.05 |
||
S.Y.B.Com. |
1 |
Ghangale Punam D. |
8.82 |
|
2 |
Kushare Ankita S. |
8.55 |
||
3 |
Rayate Sakshi V. |
8.02 |
||
T.Y.B.Com. |
1 |
Jagtap Priti P. |
8.91 |
|
2 |
Kale Kajal S. |
8.87 |
||
3 |
Jagtap Yogita A. |
8.85 |
Students Achievement in Sports
Sr. No. |
Name of Students |
Academic Year |
Rank |
Name of Competition |
Place |
1 |
Sarode Vaishnavi R.
|
2022-2023 |
3rd |
Disc Throw |
Meenatai Stadium |
2 |
Ushir Rushikesh G. |
2021-2022 |
1st |
Weight Lifting |
S.N.J.B. College Chandwad |
3 |
Ushir Rushikesh G. |
2021-2022 |
2nd |
Weight Lifting |
C.D.Jain College Shrirampur |
Selection of Students in ICICI Prudential Bank
Sr. No. |
Name of Students |
Post |
Name of Organisation |
1 |
Savkar Sonali Dttatray |
Financial Service consultant |
ICICI Prudential Bank |
2 |
Thete Kiran Uttam |
Financial Service consultant |
ICICI Prudential Bank |
3 |
Chavhan Narayan Sanjay |
Financial Service consultant |
ICICI Prudential Bank |
Department of Computer Science
Toppers
Sr.No. |
Year |
Rank |
Name of Students |
CGPA(10) /Grand Total(1900) |
Percentage |
1 |
2022-2023 |
I |
Holkar Gauri Sanjay |
8.95 |
85.02% |
2 |
II |
Khaire Bhakti Pandurang |
8.85 |
84.08% |
|
3 |
2021-2022 |
1 |
Thete DhanashreeDattu |
9.43 |
88.16% |
4 |
II |
Bhosale Gaurav Balasaheb |
9.31 |
86.72% |
|
5 |
2020-2021 |
I
|
NiphadeRutuja Sunil |
1492 |
78.52% |
6 |
Kshirsagar Nikita Sanjay |
1492 |
|||
7 |
II |
Yadav BhupendrakumarAmarnath |
1470 |
77.36% |
|
8 |
2019-2020 |
I |
KushareRamkrushna H. |
1452 |
76.42% |
9 |
II |
KanheJyoti T. |
1436 |
75.57% |
|
10 |
2018-2019 |
I |
TodkarTrupti Sanjay |
1460 |
76.84% |
11 |
II |
GangurdeJyotiKashinath |
1454 |
76.52% |
Sr.No. |
Name of student |
Name of the employer with details |
Pay Package at appointment [In INR per annum] |
1 |
Ghayal Tejas Vijay
|
ARA Solution, Atomberg Technologies Pvt.Ltd., Pune Designation: Quality Control Officer and Lab Technician |
2 Lakh |
|
Waghmare Shubhangi Dipak |
Shubh Sarswati School, Khadakjamb Designation- Teacher |
1.6 Lakh |
2 |
Ghangale Gayatri Dattatray |
Mahaveer College, Lasalgaon Designation- Lecturer |
1.2 Lakh |
3 |
Wagh Sayali Navnath |
Panchvati College Nashik Designation-Lecturer |
1.20 Lakh |
4 |
Thete Avinash Dattu
|
Zakri Husain Hospital Dwarka ,Nashik Designation- Lab Technician |
1.20 Lakh |
5 |
Wabale Vaibhav Dnyaneshwar
|
Market Developer Officer New Gen Crop Solution PVT Ltd.,Niphad |
1.82 Lakh |
6 |
Gare Pankaj Gorakh
|
WNS Global Services Pvt. Ltd Nashik Designation- Associate-Ops |
3.5 Lakh |
7 |
Kandalkar Krushna Vilas
|
Gayatri Nursery ,Ugaon Designation-Chemist |
3.10 Lakh |
8 |
Angre Urmila Dilip |
Apple Public School, Pimpalgaon Designation- Teacher |
1 Lakh |
9 |
Chaudhari Ganesh Kailas |
MFG Pakaged Drinking Water sonale Bhiwandi, Thane |
4 Lakh |
10 |
Dighe Yogesh Ramesh |
Om Sai Lab . Ranwad Designation- Owner |
4.50 Lakh |
11 |
Ghayal Rushikesh Vijay
|
SSK Junior College Wadjire Designation- Teacher |
2.40 Lakh |
12 |
Kushare Vaibhav Manik
|
K.K.Wagh Arts, Commerce Science & Comp. Science College, Chandori Designation -Lab Assistant |
1.5 Lakh |
13 |
Jadhav Vijay Navnath
|
Sahyadri Farm, Mohadi |
2 Lakh |
14 |
Shinde Tushar Ambadas |
WNS Global Services Pvt. Ltd Vikroli |
3.5 Lakh |
15 |
Shirsath Abhijeet Anil |
Scientific Sales Officer at Servier India Pvt . Ltd. Nashik |
12 Lakh |
16 |
Banwale Dipak Kacharu |
CNX Health Care Pvt.Ltd. Designation- Field Sales Executive |
6.5 Lakh |
17 |
Jadhav Suvrna Bhausaheb |
Late.B.P.Patil College Pimpalgaon Designation- Teacher |
1.10 Lakh |
18 |
Divekar Shashikant Vishnu |
MVP College Dindori Designation- Lab Assistant |
4.2 Lakh |
19 |
Dr. Kushare Sachin Shivaji |
MVP College Pimpalgaon Designation- Assistant Professor |
3.5 Lakh |
20 |
Shinde Dipak Raosaheb |
Mahaveer College, Lasalgaon. Designation- Teacher |
2.0 Lakh |
21 |
Shirsath Jagdish Prakash |
Mumbai Police |
- |
22 |
Nikam Kiran Subhash |
SNJB College Chandwad Designation- Assistant Professor |
2.10 Lakh |
23 |
Gaikwad Yogita Punjaram |
Shrinivas Clinical Lab Lasalgaon Designation- Owner |
12.0 Lakh |
24 |
Nichit Kiran Sopan |
Indian Army Jammu |
9.5 Lakh |
25 |
Daund Vikram |
Maa Sherawali Nursery, Lonwadi Designation- Managing Director |
90 Lakh |
26 |
Ghangale Dipak Tryambak |
Tryson Agro Biotech, Kumbhari. Designation- Owner |
30 Lakh |
27 |
Ejaj Sultan Pathan |
MVP Abhinav Balvikas Mandir Gangapur Road Nashik Designation-Drawing Teacher |
2.4 Lakh |
28 |
Devkar Dnyaneshwar |
HDFC Bank ,Satana
|
- |
29 |
Jadhav Dnyaneshwar Bhausaheb |
Sandoz Pvt.Ltd., Thane Designation- Executive in QC |
8.0 Lakh |
30 |
Jadhav Dnyaneshwar B. |
Virbac Animal Health Designation-Business Officer |
10 Lakh |
31 |
Shinde Pooja Bhagirath |
NVP College, Lasalgaon |
1.20 Lakh |
32 |
Wagh Swapnil Subhash |
Adorn Pharma, Nashik Designation- Medical Representative |
4.0 Lakh |
33 |
Gavande Ashish Dattatray |
B.G.Shirke Construction Technology Pvt.Ltd.Pune (Mumbai MHADA ) Designation- Store Assistant |
3.7 Lakh |
34 |
Pagar Bhushan Bhaskar |
Wayonext Health Care Designation-Business Head |
3.3 Lakh |
35 |
Nimbalkar Dipak Dnyaneshwar |
Shine Pharmaceutical Ltd. Designation-Business Manager |
3.30 Lakh |
36 |
Pawar Bhausaheb Shrihari |
Karmvir Amruttulya Pvt.Ltd. Designation- Chief Executive Officer |
10 Lakh |
F.Y.B.A (Marathi)
Sr.No. |
Name Of Student |
Marks |
Percent |
Rank |
1 |
Chavan Mira Ramesh |
76 |
- |
1st |
2 |
Gunjal Deepali Bhaskar |
72 |
- |
2nd |
3 |
Dhomse Manisha Kailas |
69 |
- |
3rd |
S.Y.B.A (Marathi)
Sr.No. |
Name Of Student |
Marks |
Percent |
Rank |
1 |
Shinde Suraj Vitthalrao |
218 |
72.66 |
1st |
2 |
Kumbharde Prathamesh Dnyaneshwar |
210 |
70.00 |
2nd |
3 |
Kushare Vaibhav Nandkumar |
196 |
65.33 |
3rd |
T.Y.B.A (Marathi)
Sr.No. |
Name Of Student |
Marks |
Percent |
Rank |
1 |
Pote Sonali Nandu |
239 |
79.66 |
1st |
2 |
Kushare PunamGanpat |
209 |
69.66 |
2nd |
3 |
Hire Shital Trambak |
200 |
66.66 |
3rd |
Special English Students Achievement
TYBA MARCH/APRIL 2019
RANKING FOR UNIVERSITY EXAMINATION 2018 – 2019
Sr.No. |
Name of the Students |
Percentage |
Rank |
01 |
Dhomse Shital Baban |
79.16% |
1st |
02 |
Gangurde Shital Sanjay |
70.50% |
2nd |
03 |
Tope Sujata Vishwanath |
61.25% |
3rd |
S.Y.B.A(Economics)SPPU Examination April-2023
Sr.No. |
Name of the students |
Rank |
SGPA |
Grade Point |
1 |
JADHAV POONAM NIVRUTII |
Ist |
9.17 |
A+ |
2 |
CHAVAN KOMAL SANJAY |
IInd |
8.96 |
A+ |
3 |
DHAWALE POOJA SANJAY |
IIIrd |
8.92 |
A+ |
4 |
WADHVANE GAYATRI NANDKISHOR |
IVth |
8.75 |
A+ |
5 |
JADHAV RYTUJA SANJAY |
Vth |
8.67 |
A+ |
T.Y.B.A(Economics)SPPU Examination April-2023
Sr.No. |
Name of the students |
Rank |
CGPA |
Final Grade |
1 |
DHOMSE SANKET VALMIK |
Ist |
8.28 |
A+ |
2 |
PAGAR DURGA BALU |
IInd |
8.26 |
A+ |
3 |
RAUT KANCHAN BHAGIRATH |
IIIrd |
8.19 |
A |
4 |
KASHID VAIBHAV DNYANESHWAR |
IVth |
8.03 |
A |
5 |
NIPHADE GAYATRI BHAUSAHEB |
Vth |
8.02 |
A |
Staff Achievements:
Paper Published in International Journal
Name of staff:
?A Procedure Employing for Redox Titration: Balancing the Redox Chemical Equation in Acidic or Basic Medium et. al. International Journal of Research and Review. Vol.7; Issue: 5; May 2020.
?Antioxidant Activity of Leaf, Stem and Flower of Ixora coccinea Plants by Using HydrogenPeroxide et.al. International of Research and Review; Vol.7;Issue:4;April2020
?Mathematical Treatment to Understanding the Concentration Terms. Bhagya et.al., International Journal of Research and Review), vol. 6, Issue 1, Jan 2019, pp 172-175
? A Process of Solvent Extraction: If the Distribution Ratio Exists for Miscible Solvents. J. Biol. Chem. Chron.2019, 5(3)
Student Achievements:
Toppers-2018-2019:
F.Y.B.Sc
Sr.No. |
Name Of Student |
Percent |
Rank |
1 |
Shrushty Kailas Gosavi |
86.00% |
1st |
2 |
Gayatri Dattatray Ghangale |
80.33% |
2nd |
3 |
Manisha Shivaji Jagtap |
79.00% |
3rd |
S.Y.B.Sc
Sr.No. |
Name Of Student |
Percent |
Rank |
1 |
Sayali Navanath Wagh |
82.20% |
1st |
2 |
Pragati Sarjerao shinde |
76.20% |
2nd |
3 |
Rushikesh Santosh Raut |
74.5% |
3rd |
T.Y.B.Sc
Sr.No. |
Name Of Student |
Percent |
Rank |
1 |
Kushare Bharti Raosaheb |
83.41% |
1st |
2 |
Wadhavane Pooja Balkrushna |
82.08% |
2nd |
3 |
Ghayal Rushikesh Vijay |
79.58% |
3rd |
Sport(2019-20)
1.Pankaj Gare -participate in inter zone Swimming and Water polo events
Participate In Goa Open National Swimming Competion